1520UFBC - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: August 1, 1991
Location of Discovery: Agassiz, British Columbia, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: 1 year prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-45 years
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were discovered on August 1, 1991 in Agassiz, British Columbia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: British Columbia Coroners Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: BCCS.SIU(at)gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1991-0233-0365

Agency Name: Agassiz RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-796-2211
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-2873

Information Source(s)

British Columbia Coroners Service

Admin Notes

Added: 2/12/20 Last Updated: 2/12/20