1520DMMD - Suroush Saket-Oskoui

ALT TXT

Name: Suroush Saket-Oskoui
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 21, 1996
Location Last Seen: Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1969
Age: 27 years old
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Suroush Saket-Oskoui was last seen in Montgomery County, Maryland on September 21, 1996. He was armed with a .38 caliber revolver and was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 240-773-5330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: g96265880

NamUs Case Number: 2233
NCIC Case Number: M-364949495

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr