Name: Rodolfo Alalberto Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1990
Location Last Seen: Lynwood, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: February 19, 1941
Age: 49 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rudolfo Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown pants, brown Pendelton shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodolfo Garcia was last seen in Lynwood, California on October 20, 1990. He is a dependent adult.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: homicideops@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 90-17037-2516-400
NamUs Case Number: 98559
NCIC Case Number: M-54082648
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb