1513DMCA - Johnny Robert Doyle

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Johnny Robert Doyle
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1996
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 31, 1962
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Doyle was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 19, 1996. Doyle reportedly used narcotics at the time of his disappearance. He frequented the San Fernando Valley area in 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Samuel Soto
Agency Phone Number: 213 -996-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-1636260

NamUs Case Number: 4463
NCIC Case Number: M-977446840

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
LAPD

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr