Photo from paperwork found on decedent.
Date of Discovery: August 18, 2008
Location of Discovery: Dinwiddie, Dinwiddie County, Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: August 18, 2008
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Vehicles-pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 128 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Decedent had no surgical scars & no tattoos.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue "Dickies" carpenter style jeans, black shirt dark briefs. Black belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of a 30 year old Honduran male was found in the road of Interstate 85, at Milemarker 53, and had been struck multiple times by vehicles.
Agency Name: Virginia State Police Fusion Center
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Kohlbeck
Agency Phone Number: 804-674-2196
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 0821075088
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner Central District
Agency Contact Person: Lara Newell
Agency Phone Number: 804-786-3174
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: C2008-47225
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2667
Added: 09/22/2010; Last Updated: 01/27/2022