Name: Angela Lynn Williams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1995
Location Last Seen: Pass Christian, Mississippi
Date of Birth: February 12, 1974
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder length black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Olive complexion. Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In September of 1995, Ms. Williams mother reported that she had not heard from her daughter in several months. (Ms. Williams Mother was disabled and lived in Arkansas).
Angelas boyfriend stated she had left with a rich friend she had met in Florida. The investigation revealed she did have a rich friend in Fl.
Angela left her place of employment July 10, 1995 around 8 AM and she left behind her paycheck and her vehicle.
Agency Name: Harrison County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 228-896-0622
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-38763
NCIC Case Number: M867281204
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr