1507DMIL - Daniel L. Fraher

Daniel L. Fraher

Name: Daniel L. Fraher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 1996
Location Last Seen: St. Anne, Kankakee County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 4, 1949
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A blue coat, jeans and a gray stocking hat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fraher was last seen at Kankakee Nursery (south of Aroma Park) on November 26, 1996. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kankakee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (815) 937-8250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96038815

NamUs Case Number: 7387
NCIC Case Number: M-981496321

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kankakee County Sheriff's Department
North American Missing Person's Network

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr