1503DFMX - Thalia Ortiz Acevedo

1 twin
Left: Acevedo, circa 1995 Right: Twin sister

Name: Thalia Ortiz Acevedo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 1995
Location Last Seen: Tepeji del Río, Hidalgo, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 6, 1990
Age: 5 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on abdomen

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow sweater, white pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thalia Ortiz Acevedo disappeared from her home in Tepeji del Río on October 16, 1995.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 44/POV/99

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
Menores Extraviados
Unidos en la Busqueda

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr