Name: Kevin Andre Gardner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 11, 1996
Location Last Seen: Mulberry, Polk County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 17, 1961
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair with pony tail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Andre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Partially blind.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Faded blue jeans, a beige long-sleeve shirt, a Seminole hat and sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gardner was last seen at 12:30 p.m. walking from his mother's residence in the Mulberry/Pierce area, Florida on February 11, 1996.
Anonymous tips have indicated he may be the victim of foul play; however, no conclusive information has been received by detectives.
Agency Name: Polk County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 863-533-0344; 1-800-226-0344
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@polksheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 96020613
NCIC Case Number: M-905699818
Polk County Sheriff's Office
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr