1501UFCA - Unidentified Female

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: February 25, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Suicide by hanging

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-28 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 102 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White sweatshirt with a picture of Michael Jackson on the front, blue slacks, white bra, purple socks, blue and orange panties, blue shoes with "Scherezada" written inside of right shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was discovered by two children in a garage at 3:15 PM, behind a residence at 3415 Ellison in East Los Angeles.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-02733

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10547

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 7/29/19; Last Updated: 7/29/19