Name: Germano Dilorenzo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: January 9, 1950
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing right pinkie at the first joint.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Burgundy flannel shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dilorenzo was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on February 10, 1996.
He was boating with four friends, when a large wave flipped the fishing boat they were in, hurling the five men into the water. The other men were kept afloat by a second surfer and rescued by boat. But the fifth man, Dilorenzo was never located.
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Alan Burt
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-2520
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 961396
NCIC Case Number: M-903325851
California Department of Justice
San Jose Mercury News 2/12/96
Contra Costa Times 2/12/96
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr