Reconstructions of the decedent (left by Harvey Pratt).
Date of Discovery: October 3, 1991
Location of Discovery: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Blue jeans with a cloth belt, a tanned white nylon jacket, a red striped sweater, and a blue-red plaid shirt.
Jewelry: On the ring finger of the left hand, there is a ring consisting of outer silver-colored bands with a middle laminated portion of apparent black plastic.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was a transient who was found by another transient and called police. He was beside a porch of an abandoned house.
He may have used the name "Timothy Rios" based on a card found in his pants. At local homeless shelters, he was known as "Pops."
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg
Agency Phone Number: 405-239-7141 or 405-239-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9103855
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5100
Added: 9/9/10; Last Updated: 1/23/18