Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Jeffery Daniel Osborne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Zephyrhills, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 6, 1975
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy, short buzz cut
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has degenerative eyesight and a lazy right eye. His last known eyeglass prescription is R+3.50-3.50x114,L+4.00-3.75x58 and he is almost legally blind. He had several tattoos and scars.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A black baseball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Thick glasses.
Osborne was discharged from the Navy in 1994. He quit his job and has not been seen since August 17, 1995. He may have left on an unknown type of bicycle. Osborne was experiencing significant mental stress. He was last seen at his residence at 35317 Carson Drive in Zephyrhills, FL. He may be suicidal. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective James Medley
Agency Phone Number: (352) 518-5011; (352) 518-5002
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-35405
NamUs Case Number: 8205
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Pasco Sheriff
FDLE
Missing Veterans
Added: 10/25/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr