1495DMNY - Ramon Lopez

1

Name: Ramon Lopez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 1996
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, New York.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on torso.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen in the vicinity of 1223 FDR Drive in Manhattan, New York, on November 16, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

New York Missing Persons Squad

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr