1494DFAB - Rhonda RunningBird

1 2

Name: Rhonda RunningBird
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1995
Location Last Seen: the Swan Lake Recreational Area, Alberta, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 22, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses. She was using a kidney colostomy bag.RRB; tattooed on left hand; Cross tattooed on right hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jacket, red with hood; running shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rhonda was on a day long hunting trip with her common law husband, their 18 month old son and the husband's aunt when their truck became stuck in the mud, Near Rocky Mountain House, and they blew the motor trying to get it out.

Rhonda left to get help. She has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Rocky Mountain House Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-845-2881
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-1233

Information Source(s)

Missing Rhonda Running Bird
Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr