1493UFFL - Unidentified Female

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: September 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Drug overdose

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 to 180 lbs. lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish-brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Western-style shirt with metal buttons, Badge blue gray denim. Jeans: Style & Co. (size 10), Made in Mexico, Serrano Style 5810 cvt 206417. Swim suit: One piece, blue, green and purple.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in a parking lot in the 1900 block of Karen Drive. She had overdosed on Propoxyphene, a prescription pain killer.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 17 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Crane
Agency Phone Number: 954-357-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-00591

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 968

Information Source(s)

FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 2/21/08; Last Updated: 6/8/19