Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: October 6, 2006
Location of Discovery: Vancouver, BC Canada
Estimated Date of Death: One week to three months prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-49 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"" to 5'9"
Weight: 176 to 187 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper left chest. Superior dental health, no dental work, pronounced overbite and crowded lower teeth. His hair was short and he had a goatee.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This adult male washed ashore at the end of trail # 3 at the University of BC in Vancouver.
Agency Name: BC Office of the Chief Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: BCCS.SIU@gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006-0273-1163
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 8/16/2010; Last Updated: 04/03/21