Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: August 5, 2004
Location of Discovery: Riviera Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Suicide by jumping
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 6" scar on the right costal region, 7" scar on the right mid- abdomen,5" scar on the lower abdomen, 2" scar below umbilicus from a cholecystectomy, appendectomy, hysterectomy, salpingectomy and oophorectomy. Absent were right ovary, appendix, gallbladder.
Dentals: Available, partial adult dentition.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown. Clothing was removed at hospital.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent jumped to her death from a bridge onto the roadway below at at #1 Cheney Way in Riviera Beach, Florida.
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael Bell
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575 or 4465
Agency E-Mail: mbell(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 04-0825
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1029
Former Hot Case Number: 149
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/9/19