Johnson, circa 1996
Name: John Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 11, 1996
Location Last Seen: Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa
Date of Birth: October 23, 1925
Age: 71 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have beard and mustache. Wears glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black fur hat with earflaps, a brown tweed coat, a royal blue hooded sweatshirt, blue pants and a belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Johnson was reported missing from Des Moines, Iowa on December 11, 1996.
Agency Name: Des Moines Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 515-283-4800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-346-5507
Agency E-Mail: mpicinfo@dps.state.ia.us
Agency Case Number: N/A
Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr