1480DFBC - Doreen Ann Jack

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The photo on the right has been age-progressed to 57 years.

Name: Doreen Ann Jack
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Prince George, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1963
Age: 26 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Circumstances of Disappearance On August 1, 1989, Ronald Jack was seen at the First Litre Pub with a white male, they left together. A relative later told police the man offered Jack and his wife, Doreen, jobs either at a logging camp or at a ranch.

On August 2, 1989, at the Bednesti Cluculz Lake area, Ronald phoned his mother. He said the family would be gone for 10 days to 2 weeks. They were packing up some of their belongings and those of their two boys, Russell and Ryan . It appeared the family had intention of returning to their home on Strathcona Avenue at some point.

The family has not been seen or heard from since. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - Prince George
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-561-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1989-28607

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

RCMP
CBC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr