Jewerly
Date of Discovery: January 31, 2003
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Charred/ Burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Tattoos: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available, CODIS
Clothing: : Tennis shoes. Yellow metal chain with "peace sign" medallion; yellow metal chain with cross; yellow metal chain with medallion with a red stone.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was set on fire in the basement of 3091 Brighton 5th Street by the building's superintendent.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: K03-00477
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP5702
Added: 7/21/10; Last Updated: 3/5/20