Artistic rendering of the victim; Victim's clothing tags and belt
Date of Discovery: November 9, 2001
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 2000 to 2001
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of nose and left cheekbone.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue Vasco jeans with orange-red logo (size 29), brown Vasco jeans with orange-red logo (size 29), blue Boxx jeans (size 32), black fabric belt with a metal buckle, white The Fox Collection pullover (size 38/40), multi-colored boxers, gray and black socks, and Original Rugged Outback boots (size 10).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found behind 201 64th Street by a passerby.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: K01-05113
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5987
Added: 7/21/10; Last Updated: 2/22/23