Reconstruction by Samantha Steinberg; decedent's jewelry.
Date of Discovery: April 11, 2012
Location of Discovery: Key Biscayne, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1992-2005
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 60-80 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly had a small mouth in comparison to the width of her face.
Dentals: Available. Extensive dental work.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Pullover Express Tricot top, size large and Express Tricot skirt, size large (possibly a matching set), satin bra, panties and a slip (possibly size 27).
Jewelry: Beaded, two-strand necklace, yellow-metal ring and a large bangle bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: A blanket and pillow
On April 11, 2012, the decedent's skeletal remains were discovered at Bill Baggs State Park at 1200 S. Crandon Blvd on Key Biscayne in Miami, Florida.
Agency Name: District 11 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: brittm(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 2012-0894
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Parmenter
Agency Phone Number: 305-715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD120411137849
NCIC Case Number: U950026348
NamUs Case Number: 10162
NamUs
Samantha Steinberg
FLUIDDB
Miami-Dade County Police Department
Added: 12/21/18; Last Updated: 1/14/19