Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstructions of the victim (left and middle by Natalie Murry).
Date of Discovery: June 11, 1994
Location of Discovery: Everett, Snohomish County, Washington
Estimated Date of Death: Days up to one year
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Homicide by two gunshots to the head
Estimated Age: 25-40+ years old
Race: Unknown. Possible admixture of Black and White. May have been Hispanic.
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight: 135-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left clavicle demonstrates a well-healed antemortem fracture.
Dentals: Available. He had extensive dental work.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Levi shrink to fit jeans, size 30 x 36; Hanes brand, white underwear, size 30 waist; black socks, and a pair of high top, light brown, work boots, with braided string laces, size 10 1/2. The boots have a vulcan sole. 1 belt with a metal buckle.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's body was found floating in Lake Stickney, north of Lynnwood. A fisherman spotted the body June 11, 1994, near the public boat launch. No one around the busy lake reported seeing or hearing anything.
The case is still active and to date there is no positive leads on the identification of the victim.
Agency Name: Snohomish County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deborah Hollis
Agency Phone Number: 425-438-6209
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94SN0177
Agency Name: Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 425-388-3845
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-10081
NCIC Case Number: U744480169
NamUs Case Number: 2137
NamUs
Snohomish County Sheriff
The Daily Herald
Added: 7/22/00; Last Updated: 1/3/17