Date of Discovery: October 6, 1995
Location of Discovery: Valencia, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1995
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 65-85 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 148 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray/blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Prior appendectomy.
Dentals: Not available. No teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Cotton, multicolor nightgown.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in a cardboard box on the roadside at Pico Canyon Road and Lyons Avenue in Valencia, California on October 6, 1995.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1995-07848
NCIC Case Number: U949644733
NamUs Case Number: 3586
Former Hot Case Number: 215
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 11/10/18