1456DFMD - Tracie Lynne Mosley

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Tracie Lynne Mosley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Reisterstown, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 11, 1976
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fractured right clavicle, fractured right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket, white top, black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tracie Mosley was last seen at approximately 2:45 a.m. on April 17, 1995 by a friend who dropped her off at the intersection of High Falcon Road & Pittston Circle in Reisterstown, near another friend's apartment. She had visited two nightclubs in Pikesville that night. Mosley was reported missing at 10:00 p.m. when her purse, and all of its contents, were found by a passerby in Pittston Circle.

Friends stated it would be very uncharacteristic for Mosley to disappear. It is believed she had no money on her person when she disappeared, as her purse was found near where she was dropped off. Investigators strongly suspect foul play in her case.

Anyone with information regarding this case may contact Metro Crime Stoppers at 1-866-7-LOCKUP (1-866-756-2587). Metro Crime Stoppers is offering a cash reward of up to $2,500.

Mosley resided in the 100 block of Westminster Pike at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore County Police
Agency Contact Person: Homicide Unit - Unsolved Case Squad
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-3943; 410-307-2020; 410-887-2544
Agency E-Mail: bcopd@baltimorecountymd.gov
Agency Case Number: 951071403

NamUs Case Number: 1871
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Baltimore County Government

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr