Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Scott Allen Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1996
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Date of Birth: August 3, 1970 or August 7, 1970
Age: 25 to 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'1"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown (medium)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. A tattoo of the name "Scott" on his right arm. Possibly pierced ear.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brown was last seen at his apartment at 1350 Greens Parkway in Houston, TX in June of 1996. He was last seen driving a red 1986 Mazda RX7 bearing Texas plates MSJ05X. He was reported missing by his mother on September 8, 1996. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (832) 394-1872
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 117409196B
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0306004
NamUs Case Number: 30169
NCIC Case Number: M-512205401
NamUs
Houston Police Department
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr