Name: James Allen Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 08, 1996
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: January 11, 1965
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Pink hospital scrubs
Jewelry: a gold watch, gold necklace
Additional Personal Items: white socks, brown Timberland boots, leather jacket
Harris was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 300 block of Font Hill Road in Baltimore, Maryland on March 8, 1996. He left the residence to go to his job at the University of Maryland Shock Trauma near Baltimore Street and Pine Street in Baltimore. His vehicle is also missing and is described as a cream and silver 1992 Infinity with MD Lic# CRH-468.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2359
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 969C07980
NamUs Case Number: 2287
NCIC Case Number: M-934661285
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr