Artistic rendering of the victim
Date of Discovery: September 30, 1994
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Suicide
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0", Measured
Weight: 169 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on right forearm, scar on base of right thumb.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Wrangler blue jeans (31x32), red sweatshirt, white Fruit of the Loom briefs (30-32), black Fruit of the Loom T-shirt (medium), white socks, and light gray Reebok sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Decedent was witnessed to have jumped from a bridge at 2200 Chestnut st. He landed in the stone area next to railroad tracks.
Agency Name: Philadelphia County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Seth Ditizio
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7458
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-4571
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7296
Added: 8/12/10; Last Updated: 11/8/17