1443DMFL - Paul Clyde Rollins

1

Name: Paul Clyde Rollins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 1995
Location Last Seen: New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18, 1957
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Short, curly brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul Rollins was last seen at his father's residence for Christmas 1995.

After not being able to reach Paul for several months and discovering his residence was being foreclosed, his family found all of his belongings left behind and never heard from him again. Paul had three outstanding warrants for his arrest.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-706-2488
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-43552

Information Source(s)

Pasco County Sheriff's Office
FDLE
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4-21-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr