The Doe Network:
Case File 1442DFPOL
Chowaniec, circa 1993
Maria Chowaniec
Missing since September 30, 1993 from Nowy Sacz , Poland.
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: January 26, 1952
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 41 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 162 cm
- Distinguishing Characteristics: Medium build. Oval face. She usually wears dark sunglasses.
- Marks, Scars: She has a deformation in the form of bump on the part of her head covered by hair.
- Clothing: Black and magenta sweater, light blue jeans and pink Adidas sneakers.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Maria left her home on September 30, 1993. She has never contacted her family again.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Nowy Sacz Police
(018) 442-46-67
Source Information:
Nowy Sacz Police
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index