Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 19 years; 34 years
Name: Megan Elizabeth Garner
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: March 27, 1991
Location Last Seen: Tyler, Smith County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 9, 1987
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'2
Weight: 30 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Olive complexion; right-handed; shadows beneath her eyes
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Long-sleeved pink, blue and green-striped shirt; pink corduroy pants; blue socks; blue and white Reebok sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Megan Garner was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. on March 27, 1991. She was playing her apartment complex's playground located at 4600 Paluxy with her brother and cousin.
Agency Name: Tyler Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Holt
Agency Phone Number: 903-531-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-11158
NamUs Case Number: 6106
NCIC Case Number: M-960408985
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC752334
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/08/2024 - By: kc