The Doe Network:
Case File 1439DFBLR
Tankevich, circa 1994
Svetlana Grigoryevna Tankevich
Missing since February 4, 1994 from Minsk, Belarus
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: February 4, 1976
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: N/A
- Distinguishing Characteristics: Dark hair; green eyes. Triangle-shaped, pale face; thin build. She looked like 23-25 years old at the time of her disappearance. A little bit flat nosed.
- Clothing: Black "Alaska" jacket, black skirt and gray boots.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Svetlana left home on February 4, 1994.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Minsk City Police Department
227-39-07
Source Information:
Minsk City Police Department
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index