1437DMMI - Charles Starrett

1

Name: Charles Starrett
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: July 5, 1994
Location Last Seen: Allegan, Allegan County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 13, 1942
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Charlie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible Tattoo/band on left wrist. Known to wear very thick glasses at times. Known to wear a full beard.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Starrett was last seen in Allegan, Michigan on July 5, 1994. He was last seen at his home in Allegan Mobile Estates and/or at Riverside Market convenience store in Allegan.

He was reported missing on July 11, 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Allegan County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit - Detective Pat Oreilly - 269-673-0500 ext. 4263 - or - D/Tpr. Scott Ernstes - 269-792-2213 ext. 346
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@allegancounty.org
Agency Case Number: 15615-94

NCIC Case Number: M-947976654

Information Source(s)

Allegan County Sheriff's Department

Admin Notes

Added: 4-11-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr