Name: Minnie Marie Heine Conrad
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1958
Location Last Seen: Meridian, Bosque County, Texas
Date of Birth: March 20, 1924
Age: circa 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn/reddish brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Big boned
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Minnie disappeared around 1958 from Meridian, Texas, where she appeared to have walked away leaving four daughters and a husband.
It was discovered she had been in the University of Texas Medical Center, in Galveston, from July 18-30, 1960.
On April 10, 1962, while driving a 1956 coupe, Minnie was involved in a collision with a parked car. The accident happened 75 feet east of 11th Street and Avenue B in Galveston. Minnie was taken to John Sealy Hospital for emergency treatment. She was ticketed for failure to remain at the scene of the accident. The report lists Minnie's address as 1009 Avenue B.
She has not been heard from since.
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Doe Network Administration: Admin(at)doenetwork.org
The Galveston Daily News - Apr. 11, 1962
Family Member
Added: 6/19/2004; Last Updated: 11/29/21 - By: hb