Name: Cheryl Lynn Carter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 7, 1982
Location Last Seen: Sonoma County, California.
Date of Birth: July 28, 1945
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 103 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carter was last seen September 7, 1982 at her home in Sonoma County, CA. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sonoma County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-565-2994
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 4151-82
Namus Case Number: 51186
NCIC Case Number: M-412574841
California Department of Justice
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-25-2022 - By: Admin