1429DMON - Eric Nils McKay

1 2

Name: Eric Nils McKay
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: December 18, 1987
Location Last Seen: Sioux Lookout, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 4, 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 154 -170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Alcoholism

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige moose hide jacket; acid washed, blue jeans; black high top runners.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McKay was last seen in Sioux Lookout, Ontario, Canada on December 18, 1987.

He was involved in a fight at Clarkes Taverna , a local bar, and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Constable Mike Goderre
Agency Phone Number: 807-737-2020
Agency E-Mail: mike.goderre@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 17-14-87-03398

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr