Name: Anthony Patrick Sinisgalli
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1987
Location Last Seen: Salina, Saline County, Kansas
Date of Birth: November 11, 1950
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tony; Anthony Louis Pat Sinisgalli; Anthony Louis Sinisgalli
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne scars on face; tattoo of a heart with a banner on lower right forearm; olive complexion; soft voice with a New York accent; drinking problem
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tony was last seen by his wife on August 17, 1987. She had taken her daughter clothes shopping and happened to see Tony when they left the store. Tony and his co-workers met every day at the mall to carpool to Wichita's Beech Aircraft Factory. Apparently not seeing his family, Tony drove off and they followed him.
She followed him to Jerry Ivy Park where he parked near the restrooms. Tony was surprised to see her and told her he was not feeling well. She realized he'd been drinking and tried to get him to come home with them, but he refused. She grabbed his cars keys and took their children home. When she returned to the park to check on him, the car was locked, and Tony's possessions were still inside. Tony was nowhere to be seen. When he didn't show up for work the next day, she called the police.
Tony hasn't used his social security number or bank accounts since his disappearance. He had a drinking problem and his family fears he may be homeless. Tony was originally from New York. He has had no contact with family or friends since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Salina Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. James Feldman
Agency Phone Number: 785-826-7210
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-7667
NCIC Case Number: M261032601
NamUs Case Number: 7690
Added: 5/20/08; Last Updated: 4/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App