1427DMTX - Thomas Leon McFarlin

Thomas L. McFarlin

Name: Thomas Leon McFarlin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 07, 1988
Location Last Seen: Krum, Denton County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18, 1953
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tom, Tellie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McFarlin was last seen in Krum, Texas on July 7, 1988. His vehicle was located abandoned. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denton County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brent
Agency Phone Number: (940)-349-1660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-00330

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800)-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 10031
NCIC Case Number: M-114471713

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr