Name: Phyllis Rome
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 1993
Location Last Seen: Clarksdale, Coahoma County, Mississippi.
Date of Birth: March 16, 1971
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. Tattoo of the name "Mark" on upper left arm, tattoo of the letter "D" on middle finger, one ear double pierced and the other triple pierced, pierced nostril. Phyllis is deaf and mute.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt, light blue shorts with polka dots, blue socks, white athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rome was last seen at approximately 20:00 at Red's Night Club in the vicinity of the 300 block of Sunflower Avenue in Clarksdale, MS.
Agency Name: Clarksdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Hill
Agency Phone Number: 662-621-8157
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-80MA-0004
NCIC Case Number: M-659153894
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr