1422UMLA - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: October 16, 2005
Location of Discovery: Clarence, Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Medium size ''Hanes'' boxer shorts and an unidentifiable, cotton-blend, greenish-blue item, possibly a shirt or jacket with a drawstring collar or hood.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in a shallow creek just off US 84, encased in cement inside a metal drum.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Natchitoches Parish Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steven Enlow Clanton
Agency Phone Number: 318-357-2260
Agency E-Mail: steven.clanton(at)npcoroner.net
Agency Case Number: J-00506-05

Agency Name: Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 318-352-6432
Agency E-Mail: Unknown

Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Dr. Ginesse Listi
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-3906
Agency E-Mail: glisti1(at)lsu.edu
Agency Case Number: LSU 05-34

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 846

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FACES Lab

Admin Notes

Added: 5/5/2010; Last Updated: 02/10/22