1421DMMX - Ahitob Gerardo Rosas Díaz

1 AP
Rosas Díaz, circa 1992Right: Age Progression. circa 2002

Name: Ahitob Gerardo Rosas Díaz
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 13, 1992
Location Last Seen: Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 30, 1992
Age: 4 months old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A birthmark on the ankle of the right foot.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ahitob was taken from his mother by two armed subjects on the street in Mexico D.F. on August 13, 1992

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
SPDA

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr