Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction by Marla Lawson.
Date of Discovery: November 18, 1995
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Date of Death: 3 weeks after discovery
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Cocaine overdose
Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, All of his teeth were present without any fillings or cavities, Lingual version of distal ends of 8 and 9.
Fingerprints: Available; right index finger only.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He had on his person identification that was not his and apparently was that of someone whose wallet was stolen or lost.
The decedent was found unconscious at 530 English Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA, because of a cocaine overdose.
He died at Grady Hospital on December 13, 1995, after about 3 weeks of hospitalization.
His remains were eventually exhumed and a clay reconstruction was created.
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Jimmy Saddler, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fcme(at)co.fulton.ga.us
Agency Case Number: 95-2360
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cheree Herbert, Police Sergeant/Homicide
Agency Phone Number: 404-546-5602
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U750001411
NamUs Case Number: 652
NamUs
FCMEO
Added: 7/22/00; Last Updated: 11/30/22