Date of Discovery: February 9, 2000
Location of Discovery: Rosemead, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1999-2000
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 4'9" to 4'11"
Weight: 70 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Partial records available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Description unavailable, but worn in layers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were located in Rosemead, California on February 9, 2000.
She was a known transient living under a freeway overpass at Ivar Avenue.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2000-01128
NCIC Case Number: U600003066
NamUs Case Number: 3376
Former Hot Case Number: 209
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 6/21/18