Date of Discovery: August 28, 1980
Location of Discovery: Malibu, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1980
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-32 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Black knit tank top; long satin purple skirt; panty hose.
Jewelry: Yellow metal chain wrapped around her left ankle; yellow metal earring with three sectional designs, yellow metal band with a scarab design and a green stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found off the roadway near 22000 Saddle Peak Road in Malibu, California by a person who was walking in area.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 80-11103
Agency Name: California Department of Justice
Agency Contact Person: Jeannine Willie
Agency Phone Number: 916-227-3405
Agency E-Mail: jeannine.willie(at)doj.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U763689216
NamUs Case Number: 4369
Former Hot Case Number: 1427
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/19/09; Last Updated: 6/20/18