1416DMMX - Martin Heredia Sanchez

1
Heredia Sanchez, circa 1989

Name: Martin Heredia Sanchez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1989
Location Last Seen: Córdoba, Veracruz , Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martin disappeared on November 23, 1989. He was working as a journalist for the newspaper "El Sol del Centro".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00; 53-46-01-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96/RGSA/2001

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr