1414DFOR - Linda Rachel Pleva

1

Name: Linda Rachel Pleva
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1981
Location Last Seen: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1949
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Racheal Richardson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cesarean section scar on abdomen, hysterectomy scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pleva went missing between April 1981 and June 1981 from Eugene, OR. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-4167; 541-682-4141
Agency E-Mail: sheriffs.office@co.lane.or.us
Agency Case Number: 816101

NCIC Case Number: M184788596

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #890

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr