Date of Discovery: February 8, 1994
Location of Discovery: Lake Elsinore, Riverside County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1990-1994
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'5"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, blond or strawberry blond. Shoulder-length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available with absence of mandible.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent's partial skeletal remains and partial skull were found scattered on a hillside near Ortega Highway in Lake Elsinore, California, on February 8, 1994.
Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Rick Bogan
Agency Phone Number: 1-951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: rbogan(at)riversidesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 79330
Agency Name: Riverside County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Dawna Wimsatt
Agency Phone Number: 951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7045
Former Hot Case Number: 2291
Added: 12/2/10; Last Updated: 6/4/18