Name: Robert Wayne Turner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 2, 1999
Location Last Seen: las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Date of Birth: April 22, 1952
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 70-71"
Weight: 160-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, graying hair, bald on top , some hair on the sides
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birth mark on left side of head above just above the left ear. Approximately 1" in diameter, hair will not grow on the birth mark. He also has scars on each wrist where he was bitten by a spider.
Dentals: Teeth are very crooked.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Turner was last seen by his brother as he dropped some tools off at his brothers home.
Turner stated he was traveling to Death Valley California to meet some people. He advised he had a job in San Francisco California that he would need his tools for.
Turner was never seen again, and the tools were never retrieved. He has no vehicle registered to him or available to him.
He was reported as missing on April 13, 2000 by his brother.
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-5999
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 000413-1939
Added: 1-31-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr