The image on the right has been age-progressed to 46 years.
Name: Michael McCool
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1978
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: February 15, 1964
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'2"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: McCool has a scar near his right eye, Significant dimple in the point of his chin
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
McCool was last seen on June 28, 1978 in his Kensington home. He left for work and never came home. He was last seen with two adult males.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Officer Robert Rajchel
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-3251
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 26-041254
NamUs Case Number: 2550
NCIC Case Number: M-568145685
NCMEC Case Number: 769480
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr